Home > Accolades > Student Awards > CCA-UYOs

CCA-UYOs

Unit Proficiency Award 2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017 2018 2019 2020 2021
The Girls’ Brigade Gold Gold Gold Gold Gold Silver Gold Gold Gold Gold Gold
National Police Cadet Corps Bronze Gold Silver Bronze Silver Silver Bronze Silver Bronze Bronze Gold
St John Brigade Gold Gold Gold Gold Gold Gold Gold Gold Gold Gold Gold

Awards Attained

Uniformed Groups

Year

Award

The Girls’ Brigade

girl_guides2012sm.jpg

2021

Company Award: Gold

Pioneer Brigadier’s Brooch:

Letitia Low (4.1) and Sophia Rae Teo (4.2)

2020

Company Award: Gold

2019

Company Award: Gold

Dr Low Guat Tin Challenge: Silver

2018

Company Award: Gold

2017

Company Award: Gold

Dr Low Guat Tin Challenge: 4 Gold 1 Silver

2016

Company Award: Silver

National Drill Competition: Bronze

2015

Company Award: Gold

Sustained Gold Award: 10 years

2014

Company Award: Gold

Sustained Gold Award: 10 years

National Drill Competition 2014 –

Pioneer Contingent: Silver

Senior Contingent: Silver

Best Commander (Senior Category): Low Yii En, Antonia (3A1)

National Police Cadet Corps

npcc2012sm.jpg

2021

Unit Overall Proficiency Award:  Gold

SPF-NPCC Badge:

Kendra Ng Yi Xi (4.1) and Varsha Sajeevkumar (4.1)

2020

Unit Overall Proficiency Award :  Bronze

SPF-NPCC Badge:

Edena Goh Jia’en (4.1) and Koh En Ning Cassia (4.2)

2019

Unit Overall Proficiency Award : Silver

SPF-NPCC Badge:

Joann Andrea (4.5) and Nuha Bte Mohamed (4.7)

2018

Unit Overall Proficiency Award: Sliver

2017

NPCC Unit Overall Proficiency Award: Bronze

NPCC Inter-Unit Drill Competition 2017: 10th

SPF-NPCC Badge:

Goh Xin Yi Melody (4B2)

2016

Unit Overall Proficiency Award: Sliver

SPF-NPCC Badge:

Chiu Weina (4A4) and Ho Wan Ting Rachel (4B1)

2015

Unit Overall Proficiency Award: Sliver

SPF-NPCC Badge: Rena Ang En Ting Pay

2014

Unit Operating Proficiency Award: Bronze

SPF-NPCC Badge awardee: Rachel Cheang

2013

Unit Operating Proficiency Award: Silver

Inter-Units Drill Competition: 8th

Area 5 Challenge Shield: 1st

SPF-NPCC Badge: Lydia Leong and Tan Huiwen

St John Ambulance

st_john2012sm.jpg

2021

Corps Achievement Award: Gold

Chief Commissioner Badge

1

CHARTLOTTE ONG ZOEY

S4-5

2

FOO TZE SHIN

S4-3

3

ILYSE QUEK CHIN YI

S4-7

4

KAAVIA KUMARASAMY

S4-7

5

MAYSA NG

S4-3

6

TAN KIA HWEE

S4-6

7

TANG KAI YUN KERIN

S4-3

8

TOH PING JING LYNN

S4-3

9

TONG HUI TING CELESTE

S4-2

10

WEE LU XUAN

S4-1

11YUEN WAG GLEE PHYLICIA
S4-3


2020

Corps Achievement Award: Gold

Chief Commissioner Badge

1

ELIZABETH TAN JIA YI

S4-1

2

TEO ZI YI

S4-1

3

ADELIAH QUEK KAI NING

S4-2

4

HELGA WONG

S4-2

5

KHOO SHI HUI

S4-2

6

HANNAH CHRISTINA SOH JIA HAN

S4-3

7

HOW WEI QI

S4-3

8

LARAINE LIM YU HUI

S4-3

9

SEE TOH LI SHAN, NATHLIE

S4-3

10

SHAUNA AVRILYN GOH

S4-3

11

FAHMIDHA SANAA

S4-7

12

JEEVITHA N ELANGOH

S4-7

2019

Corps Achievement Award: Gold

Zonal First Aid & Home Nursing Competition: 1st in Footdrill Category

Chief Commissioner Badge:

1

FOONG XIN YI

S4-2

2

NG MAY XUAN, KIMBERLIE

S4-2

3

ABIGAIL LIM EN QI

S4-3

4

PENG CI KEE JERMAINE

S4-3

5

WAN BING HUI

S4-3

6

WOO LI LING HANNAH

S4-3

7

JOELYN CHUA WAN LIN

S4-4

8

ACHALA JEGAPRAKASH

S4-5

9

CHNG HUA-XIANG, CRYSTAL

S4-7

10

DELARA QISTINA ABAS

S4-7

11

JOSHIKA D/O SELVAKUMAR

S4-7

12

MERRY ONG XIN YE

S4-7

13

TRISHA CHEOK NING

S4-7

14

DHAANYA KUMARASAMY

S4-8

15

SABIYULLAH HUSNAH

S4-8

16

SADAYAN ALEEM FATHIMA FAIZA

S4-9

2018

Corps Achievement Award: Gold

Chief Commissioner's Badge:

1

ISABEL ONG QIAN HUI

S4-A1

2

V N NUVAIRA TASNEEM

S4-A1

3

ANG YU XIN, FAITH

S4-A2

4

YAP LI XUAN, KELLY

S4-A2

5

MABEL LIM SIHUI

S4-A3

6

LIM KAR YEE, MEGAN

S4-B2

7

ANG XIN RU

S4-C1

8

TAN YUAN LING, GLADYS

S4-C1


2017

Corps Achievement Award: Gold

Chief Commissioner's Badge:

1

ANG XIN RU

S3-C1

2

SEET CHER XI, CASSIA

S4-A1

3

ELIZABETH CHEW JIN YEE

S4-A2

4

EVANGELINE LOH SOOK FEN

S4-A3

5

KOH MEI EN, MEGAN

S4-A4

6

LUM HUI QI, SANDRIE

S4-B1

7

JOEY NG HWEE HYING

S4-B2

8

LEE SHI JEAN

S4-B2

9

TAN SIEW YING

S4-B2

10

KRISHA LEIGH CHUA PEI LING

S4-C1

11

LEE ZHI HUI SARAH JANE

S4-C1

2016

Corps Achievement Award: Gold

Chief Commissioner's Badge: Chong Jie Mi, Chong Yun Min Charmaine, Delia Goh Xin Yin, Gwendalyn Toh Kai Li, Lee Ke An, Lee Ke Wei, M Darshini Devi, Nandini, Ng Ziyan Derlyn, Shahana Daniel, Shermaine Lim Siu Min, Shivanya Ashley Anand, Teo Yu Ning, Vijayakumar Kanishka and Yao Minyi

2015

Corps Achievement Award: Gold

Chief Commissioner's Badge:

Amanda Soh Jia Jia, Gracia Yeo Shin Ghee, Lad Komal Bhupendra, Mikaela Lee Yin Min, Seah Kai Lin and Yat Pei Tong

St John Brigade Zonal Competition –

Nursing Cadet Category: 2nd Runner Up

Nursing Adult Category: Overall Champion

Nursing Adult Category: 4th Position

2014

Corps Achievement Award: Gold

Zone 4 First Aid and Home Nursing Competition 2014 –

Nursing Adult Team 1: Champion & Best in Home Nursing

Nursing Adult Team 2: 4th placing

Nursing Cadet Team 1: 6th placing

Nursing Cadet Team 2: 7th placing