Home > Accolades > Student Awards > CCA-Sports

CCA-Sports

Sports

Event

DIVISION

2018

2019

2020

2021

Badminton

badminton2012sm.jpg

EZ

NSG

C Div

Quarter Finalist

Quarter Finalist

NSG Cancelled

TBC

B Div

Quarter Finalist

Quarter Finalist

Quarter Finalist

Methodist Cup

 

C Div

1st

1st

 

B div

1st

3rd

 

Netball

netball2012sm.jpg

EZ

NSG

C Div

NA

Quarter Finalist

NSG Cancelled

TBC

B Div

4th

National – Top 8

Quarter Finalist

NSG Cancelled

T-net Club U14

-

-

4th

 

Table Tennis

table_tennis2012sm.jpg

EZ

NSG

C Div

4th

National – Top 8

NA

NSG Cancelled

TBC

B Div

4th

4th

4th

Volleyball

volley_ball2012sm.jpg

EZ

NSG

C Div

NA

2nd

NSG Cancelled

TBC

B Div

4th

NA

3rd

PHS Invitation

B Div (U14)

-

2nd

-

PLMGS Volleyball Invitational Tournament

C Div

-

2nd

-

-

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Rhythmic Gymnastics

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

EZ

NSG

C Div

Individual All Round

1st – Germaine Chua Zhi Lin (2.2) – 1st

5th – Jorja Poon (2.2) – 5th

 

Ribbon

Germaine Chua Zhi Lin (2.2) – 2nd

Jorja Poon (2.2) – 4th

 

Rope

Germaine Chua Zhi Li – 3rd

Jorja Poon (2.2) – 4th

 

Ball

Germaine Chua Zhi Lin (2.2) – 5th `

 

Group Event – 3rd

 

Developmental Team – 3rd

Individual All round

Kaelyn Hannah Lee Kai Yen (2.3) – 4th

 

Ball

Kate Ong (2.1) – 3rd

 

Rope

Kate Ong (2.1) – 4th

 

Ribbon

Kaelyn Hannah Lee Kai Yen (2.3) – 4th

 

Developmental Team- 3rd

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

NSG Cancelled

-

B Div

-

 

Individual All round

Germaine Chua Zhi Lin (3.3) – 2nd

 

Clubs

Germaine Chua Zhi Lin (3.3) – 1st

 

Ribbon

Germaine Chua Zhi Lin (3.3) – 1st

Jorja Poon (3.1) – 3rd

                          

Team - Level 5(A) Group – 2nd

(Germaine Chua, Glynnis Chee, Jorja Poon, Tay Yeok Lin, Hannah Ng, Niamh Lim)

 

Team - Developmental Team – 4th 

(Germaine Chua, Glynnis Chee, Jorja Poon)

Individual All round

Kaelyn Hannah Lee Kai Yen (4.4) – Silver

 

Level 5 (Sec) Individual Event

 

Ribbon

Chong Jing Wei Ally (3.4) – Bronze

 

Hoop

Kaelyn Hannah Lee Kai Yen (4.4) –  Bronze

Kate Ong (4.1) – Bronze

 

Clubs

Kaelyn Hannah Lee Kai Yen (4.4) – Silver

 

Team Competition – 4th

 

Group Event – 4th

Swimming

swimming_2013.jpg

EZ

NSG

C Div

50m Freestyle (Finals)

Geraldine Leow (1.4) – 7th

 

50m Butterfly (Finals)

Clarice Lim (2.4) – 8th

Geraldine Leow (1.4) – 7th

 

100m Breaststroke (Finals)

Melanie Chong 1.3 – 4th

 

200m Breaststroke (Finals)

Melanie Chong (1.3) – 5th

 

4x50m Medley Relay (Finals) – 4th

 

Freestyle Relay –
Finals – 4th

 

Team Overall – 5th

 

50m Breaststroke

Melanie Chong (2.3) – 1st

 

200m Individual Medley

Melanie Chong (2.3) – 1st

 

50m Butterfly

Geraldine Leow Tzin Yi (2.4) – 5th

 

4x50m Medley Relay – 4th Rhonda lee Qian (2.2), Melanie Chong (2.3), Geraldine Leow Tzin Yi (2.4) and Seah Jia Yu (1.1)

 

4x50m Freestyle Relay – 4th

Rhonda lee Qian (2.2), Melanie Chong (2.3), Geraldine Leow Tzin Yi (2.4) and Seah Jia Yu (1.1)

 

Team Overall – 4th

NSG Cancelled

NSG Cancelled

B Div

50m Breaststroke Finals

Alanis Tay 3.1 – 4th

 

50m freestyle- finals

7th – Ronda Loke 4A2

 

50m Butterfly- Finals

4th - Ronda Loke 4A2

 

4 x 50m Medley relay (Finals) – 8th

 

Freestyle relay (Finals) – 7th

 

50m Breatstroke

Alanis Joy Tay (4.1) – 8th

 

50m Freestyle

Lim Huai Ern Clarice (3.4) – 8th

 

100m Freestyle

Lim Huai Ern Clarice (3.4) – 8th

 

100m Backstroke

Kam Ynzen (3.5) – 6th

 

4X50m Medley Relay – 5th

Alanis Joy Tay (4.1), Zoey-Belle Lee Zhu Yi (4.5), Lim Huai Ern Clarice (3.4) and Kam Ynzen (3.5)

 

4x50m Freestyle Relay – 5th

Alanis Joy Tay (4.1), Zoey-Belle Lee Zhu Yi (4.5), Lim Huai Ern Clarice (3.4) and Kam Ynzen (3.5)

Track & Field

EZ

NSG

C Div

-

4 x100 m Finalists – Chelsea Tan, Nur Aisyah, Shantel Low and Cheyenne Tsng

 

Shotput

Kaelyn Tan Kai Xin 2.6b – 7th

 

3.2 km Cougar Race under 14

Low Meixuan Shantel – 8th

Quek Ning Man Sandra (1.2) – 10th

NSG Cancelled

NSG Cancelled

 

B Div

200m Finalist
Carino Katherine Suratos (4C1a) – 6th

400m
Carino Katherin Suratos – 7th

-